Boys’ soccer

Division I

First team: Liam Devanny, senior, Concord; Ryan Sledjeski, senior, Bedford; Thamba Mbungu, senior, Manchester Central; Liam Bennett, senior, Concord; Kyle Doucette, junior, Hanover; Charlie Adams, junior, Hanover; Austin Edwards, senior, Bedford; Alex Rust, senior, Pinkerton; Owen Fauth, senior, Keene; Joshue Assantha, senior, Manchester Central; Nick Dalesio, senior, Portsmouth.

Second team: Max Fairbank, senior, Pinkerton; Damir Hamzic, sophomore, Manchester Memorial; Jon Tremblay, senior, Pinkerton; Nick Weinmann, junior, Londonderry; Graham Reynolds, senior, Bedford; Sam Latona, senior, Manchester Central; Max Kalampalikis, senior, Manchester Central; Paolo Tedesco, senior, Manchester Central; Sami Dieu-Merci, junior, Nashua North; Christo Dragnnev, senior, Hanover; Cam Ross, junior, Timberlane.

Honorable mention: Anthony Bellomo, senior, Salem; Mike Poublon, senior, Bishop Guertin; Sam Rodgers, sophomore, Portsmouth; Vikram Varna, senior, Exeter; Danny Webb-McClain, senior, Winnacunnet; Quenten McDonough, senior, Bedford; Dave Erunski, senior, Keene; Parker Rice, senior, Portsmouth; Alasdair Ferrier, sophomore, Concord; Liam Collins, senior, Hanover; Matt Gardner, sophomore, Hanover; Henry Andrews, senior, Pinkerton; Nick Cardenas, senior, Alvirne; Carter Tess, senior, Merrimack; Josh Fichera, senior, Salem; Tyler Van Avery, senior, Londonderry; Mike Moore, sophomore, Spaulding; Aidan Peretz, junior, Windham; Nick Mason, junior, Goffstown.

Coach of the Year: Ben Pierce, Keene

JV Coach of the Year: Tony Tufts, Exeter

Division II

First team: Mather Kipka, junior, ConVal; Zach Kriebel, junior, ConVal; Manny Bowman, senior, ConVal; Max Carpenter, senior, Oyster River; Devlin Costa, senior, Plymouth; Logan Falzarano, junior, Lebanon; August Marshall, junior, ConVal; Max Elsasser, senior, Bow; Max Richards, senior, ConVal; Coby Mercier, junior, Merrimack Valley; Tucker Henry, senior, Oyster River.

Second team: Nick Cornejo-Moore, senior, Oyster River; Jake Mavity, senior, Pembroke; Sean Miclette, senior, Bow; Connor Fallon, senior, Coe-Brown; Lucciano Minasalli, senior, Coe-Brown; Matt Williams, senior, Oyster River; Cam Woodman, senior, Merrimack Valley; Pat Mason, senior, Lebanon; JJ Kennedy, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Connor Manteau, senior, Pembroke; Logan Casin, junior, Merrimack Valley.

Honorable mention: Kolbe Maganzini, junior, Kingswood; Cooper Moote, junior, Stevens; Jared Fortier, senior, Kearsarge; Andy Basque, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Shane O’Connell, senior, Oyster River; Juan Santiago, senior, Manchester West; Noah Grove, senior, Merrimack Valley; Alex Lin, sophomore, Souhegan; Nick Giordano, freshman, Milford; Pedro Godoi, senior, Merrimack Valley; Cam Rivard, senior, Pembroke; Jared Peterson, senior, John Stark; Jon Rizzitano, senior, John Stark; Caden Leader, sophomore, Oyster River; Hunter Lortie, senior, Manchester West; Lukas Narducci, senior, Kennett; Colby Knight, junior, ConVal; Tony Leary, senior, John Stark.

Coach of the Year: Josh Smith, ConVal

JV Coach of the Year: James Thibault, Oyster River

Division III

First team: Jake Deware, senior, Belmont; Tucker Kierstead, senior, Prospect Mountain; Caleb Burke, senior, Belmont; Derek West, junior, Hopkinton; Matt Rollend, senior, Campbell; Ben Gardiner, junior, Gilford; Griffin Embree, senior, Belmont; Ethan Frenette, senior, Trinity; Justin Furlong, senior, Campbell; Nate Sottak, sophomore, Belmont; Harrison Bogursky, junior, Derryfield.

Second team: Troy Gallagher, senior, Gilford; Sam Sawyer, junior, Gilford; Lars Major, junior, Belmont; Zach Kirby, senior, Campbell; Max Horton, senior, Derryfield; Noah Caballero, junior, Mascenic; Domenic DiZillo, senior, Trinity; Wyatt Linville, senior, Sanborn; Paul Molnar, senior, Hopkinton; Isaac Jasinski, senior, Monadnock; Nolan Sykes, junior, Prospect Mountain.

Honorable mention: Jacob Pfister, senior, Newfound; Christian Palmer, senior, Raymond; Zach Barthel, junior, Mascenic; Jack Gallines, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Hunter Oberst, junior, Fall Mountain; Colby Brown, senior, Belmont; Chris Van Natta, sophomore, Derryfield; Nick Brazeau, senior, Raymond; Jake Ducharme, senior, Somersworth; Kaleb Shumway, senior, Laconia; Gavin Motuzas, senior, Conant; Quinn Taylor, senior, Inter-Lakes; Ben Schwarz, junior, Mascoma Valley; Hunter Hinxman, senior, Winnisquam; Garrett Lachance, senior, White Mountains; David Latsha, junior, Campbell; Tyler Rousseau, senior, Berlin; Tom Daly, junior, Bishop Brady; Ben Ketterer, junior, Hillsboro-Deering; Zach Martin, senior, Raymond.

Coach of the Year: Mike Foley, Belmont

JV coach of the Year: Bill Brace, Belmont

Division IV

First team: Jake Deem, senior, Lisbon; Matt Nangeroni, senior, Sunapee; Jason Brammer, senior, Littleton; Fred Holmes, senior, Newmarket; Nick Berthiaume, junior, Newmarket; Todd Krol-Corliss, junior, Littleton; Gabe Hastings, senior, Sunapee; AJ Chase, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Mike Mullen, junior, Sunappe; Danny Kubkowski, junior, Littleton; Blake Moran, senior, Newmarket.

Second team: Bryson Lund, junior, Portsmouth Christian; Jake Taylor, senior, Concord Christian; Jeb Wennrich, senior, Profile; Nolan Ritchie, senior, Concord Christian; Hunter Bullock, senior, Epping; Colby Wolfe, senior, Pittsfield; Felix Hoehner, junior, Newmarket; Lane Smith, senior, Sunapee; Logan Trahan, senior, Lisbon; Alex Enderson, senior, Woodsville; Mitch Tilton, sophomore, Newmarket.

Honorable mention: Peyton Rivers, senior, Epping; Jordan Brusseau, senior, Profile; Lucas Russell, senior, Newmarket; Luke Marchisio, senior, Epping; Malik McKinnon, junior, Colebrook; Owen McGettingan, senior, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Tim Lahey, junior, Moultonborough; Cam Balon, junior, Gorham; Ted Willey, senior, Lin-Wood; Corey Bemis, sophomore, Woodsville; Landon Bromley, sophomore, Littleton; Jake Peterson, senior, Profile; Cooper Skarkin, junior, Newport; Garrett Pelletier, senior, Franklin; Dan Roberts, senior, Hinsdale; Jordan LaFance, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Conner Maccini, junior, Woodsville; Kyle Rhines, junior, Farmington; Jake Maso, senior, Pittsburg-Canaan; Jim McCoy, senior, Groveton.

Coach of the Year: Nate Dowst, Newmarket

JV Coach of the Year: Jon Reed, Sunapee

Editor’s Note: All-division selections are made by the state’s high school soccer coaches.

Girls’ soccer

Division I

First team: Reagan Kolinski, senior, Pinkerton; Brianna CoCo, senior, Bedford; Kyla McLaughlin, senior, Exeter; Abby Morgan, junior, Merrimack; Angie Suaza, senior, Nashua South; Shayna Salis, senior, Bedford; Grace Devanny, senior, Concord; Paige LaBerge, senior, Manchester Central; Erin Flurey, sophomore, Manchester Central; Mackenzie MacEachern, junior, Bedford; Olivia Stowell, junior, Londonderry.

Second team: Megan Olszewski, junior, Exeter; Gwen Barnes, junior, Londonderry; Sabrynna Pearson, senior, Manchester Central; Macy Graves, sophomore, Pinkerton; Ainslee MacQuarrie, senior, Exeter; Sammy LeClair, senior, Londonderry; Chloe Henriksen, senior, Exeter; Tess Rodgers, senior, Winnacunnet; Alyssa Anderson, junior, Londonderry; Caitlin Trott, senior, Winnacunnet; Haley Long, senior, Exeter.

Honorable mention: Autumn Nudd, junior, Concord; Meagan Sherman, Spaulding; Kendall Bush, senior, Nashua South; Lea Baum, junior, Londonderry; Ali McNamara, senior, Winnacunnet; Corin Forkus, senior, Timberlane; Lela Connors, junior, Manchester Memorial; Daniela Vigeuras, junior, Portsmouth; Lucy Tretter, junior, Dover; Lilly Proulx, senior, Goffstown; Gabby Paradis, senior, Manchester Central; Meg Lord, junior, Bishop Guertin; Darcy Wright, junior, Salem; Camille Sweet, senior, Exeter; Emily Lizotte, senior, Alvirne; Ari Dumaine, sophomore, Nashua North; Morgan Lewis, sophomore, Timberlane; Emilee Deleo, sophomore, Nashua North; Ali Schiebel, senior, Windham.

Coach of the Year: Rick Morgan, Merrimack

JV Coach of the Year: Rachel Gratton, Exeter

Division II

First team: Sally Rainey, sophomore, Lebanon; Taylor Burnham, junior, Bow; Sarah Birch, senior, Hollis/Brookline; Hannah Marquis, senior, John Stark; Lauren Goyette, senior, Bow; Bryn Kable, senior, Hanover; Pepper Joseph, junior, Hanover; Ashleigh Matsis, senior, Milford; Kayla Paquin, senior, Pembroke; Charlotte Cousins, freshman, Oyster River; Emily Knouse, senior, Merrimack Valley.

Second team: Ali L’Heureux, senior, John Stark; Asia Grace Hannon, senior, Merrimack Valley; Cala Tucker, sophomore, Oyster River; Hailey Lacombe, senior, Kearsarge; Maddie Bailey, junior, Pembroke; Amanda Marshall, senior, Bow; Aria Ulmer, senior, John Stark; Tasha White, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Syd Thibault, sophomore, Milford; Amelia Concannon, senior, Oyster River; Riley Craft, junior, Hanover.

Honorable mention: Lily Batchelder, senior, Souhegan; Katie Lorden, senior, Milford; Hannah Serafin, senior, Pembroke; Amelia Brackett, sophomore, Coe-Brown; Abi Wilson, junior, Hanover; Lauren Stec, senior, Milford; Emily Boyd, senior, Plymouth; Meg Tupaj, junior, Souhegan; Sophia Killeen, junior, Kennett; Mya Joseph, sophomore, Manchester West; Paisley Broadhurst, junior, Hollis/Brookline; McKayla Palhof, senior, Merrimack Valley; Nathalie Pare, sophomore, Oyster River; Mary Preternal, Kingswood; Savannah Behn, junior, Souhegan; Amanda McVey, senior, Sanborn; Madison Curran, sophomore, Pelham.

Coach of the Year: Jess Kaufman, Pembroke

Division III

First team: Mackenzie Wagner, junior, Campbell; Lizzie Fleming, senior, Belmont; Ashlee Savage, senior, Trinity; Alexis Aiken, junior, Stevens; Ellie Morrall, senior, Hopkinton; Megan Dumont, senior, Raymond; Karleigh Schultz, sophomore, Campbell; Julianna Estremera, senior, Belmont; Sheridan Brummett, freshman, Bishop Brady; Grace Clark, senior, Hopkinton; Audrey Puksta, senior, Stevens.

Second team: Amelia Bassett, senior, Hopkinton; Sana Syed, junior, Belmont; Kate Stoncius, senior Campbell; Ellie Owen, junior, Hopkinton; Adrienne Brummett, junior, Bishop Brady; Hannah Jaworski, senior, Trinity; Katie Gagnon, junior, Belmont; Autumn Thompson, senior, Campbell; Abi Jarvi, freshman, Gilford; Chelsea Cooper, sophomore, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kathryn LaCasse, sophomore, Raymond.

Honorable mention: Mackenzie Burke, senior, Prospect Mountain; Hannah Perkins, senior, Gilford; Brianna Connolly, junior, Somersworth; Emma Corson, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Makayla Waysville, junior, Fall Mountain; Zoe Utton, senior, Fall Mountain; Delaney Beaven, senior, Conant; Allison Theriault, senior, Berlin; Reece Sadler, freshman, Gilford; Izzy Warren, senior, Hillsboro-Deering; Callista Carpenter, sophomore, Gilford; Sarah Gagne, senior, Trinity; Brooke Bonneau, senior, Stevens; Meghan Ellsworth, senior, Hopkinton; Halee Bertolami, junior, Mondanock; Maddy Thorne, senior, Derryfield; Nadia Huggard, senior, Prospect Mountain; Bekah Wheeler, senior, Prospect Mountain; Skyler Tautkas, senior, Laconia; Madison Bean, junior, White Mountains; Mollie Durand, junior, Inter-Lakes.

Coach of the Year: Mark Dawalga, Belmont

JV Coach of the Year: Dave Martinez, Trinity

Division IV

First team: Hope Drake Duval, senior, Profile; Megan Marasca, senior, Epping; Ashley Beaudet, senior, Newmarket; Lexi Walker, senior, Littleton; Zoe Norton, junior, Moultonborough; Casey Needham, senior, Epping; Marie Hoehner, senior, Newmarket; Ellie Frederick, junior, Sunapee; Haley Hodgdon, senior, Profile; Abby Pollari, sophomore, Sunapee; Hannah Jacoby, senior, Epping.

Second team: Amanda Esters, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Silvia Dalton, junior, Sunapee; Nye Adamkowski, sophomore, Woodsville; Sadie Young, junior, Profile; Alyssa Levesque, senior, Newmarket; Logan Lopus, senior, Lisbon; Sage Smith, sophomore, Colebrook; Olivia Sarkis, sophomore, Woodsville; Marybeth Groton, senior, Sunapee; Abby Henry, sophomore, Newmarket; Jasmine Brown, junior, Littleton.

Honorable Mention: Grace Boucher, freshman, Moultonborough; Xena Bartlett, junior, Lin-Wood; Sam Howe, sophomore, Colebrook; Anabel Boyer, senior, Profile; Paige Hughes, Pittsburg-Canaan; Nicole Berry, junior, Newmarket; Abbi Rich, junior, Lin-Wood; Jacinta Hogan, senior, Mount Royal; Elisabeth Jacob, freshman, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Sam Yurcak, sophomore, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Madi Buteau, sophomore, Gorham; Kristin Davis, sophomore, Hinsdale; Katie DuBois, freshman, Moultonborough; Morgan Hock, sophomore, Newmarket; Nodia Davenport, sophomore, Groveton; Kari Wood, Pittsfield; Emma Roussel, sophomore, Epping; Sophia Sistachs, sophomore, Wilton-Lyndeborough; Hannah Cooney, senior, Sunapee; Ayva D’Aiello, Pittsburg-Canaan.

Coach of the Year: Andrew Dawson, Newmarket

JV Coach of the Year: Norm Dalton, Sunapee

Tags