Emily Hobausz drilled a 3-pointer with 1.5 seconds remaining to lift Manchester Central past Nashua South 50-47 in girls basketball on Saturday afternoon.

McKenna Schneiderman led Central with 18 points while Hobausz finished with 10. Ella Karavanic (17 points) and Maizie Barker (10) paced South, which led 37-32 after three quarters.

Winnacunnet 52, Keene 49

Winnacunnet: Riley Kerens, 26 pts.

Keene: Marin Shaffer, 20 pts, 7 rebs, 5 steals; Elyza Mitchell, 10 pts, 9 rebs; Cadance Gilbert, 5 pts, 8 rebs, 6 steals.

BG 66, Windham 36

BG: Olivia Murray, 20 pts; Hannah Lynch, 17 pts.

Windham (4-3): Chloe Weeks, Bree Amari, 10 pts each.

Bedford 58, Londonderry 29

Bedford (6-1): Emma Kasyjanski, Saphia Mumpini, 12 pts each; Lana McCarthy, 11 pts.

Londonderry: Jordan Furlong, 10 pts; Olivia Chau, 7 pts.

Hopkinton 38, Newfound 25

Hopkinton: Sierra Stone, 12 pts; Shaylee Murdough, 8 pts; Maddie Carmichael, 6 pts.

Newfound: Tiffany Argo, 9 pts; Paulina Huckins, 8 pts; Riley Barney, 5 pts.

Boys basketball

Pinkerton 68, Salem 58

Pinkerton (8-0): Anthony Chinn, 20 pts; Jackson Marshall, 17 pts.

Salem (3-5): Ryan Pacy, 24 pts; Cam Kloza, 11 pts; Philip Melo, 10 pts.

Central 64, Nashua South 61

Central: Angel Castro, 15 pts, Kuel Akot, 19 pts.

South: Rhett Medling, 14 pts.

Sanborn 65, Plymouth 37

Sanborn: Seth Butler, 20 pts.

Plymouth: Jake Crowley, 22 pts.

Goffstown 62, Concord 45

Goffstown (7-2): Aiden O’Connell, 25 pts; Rob Baguidy, 11 pts; Ryan Strand, 9 pts.

Concord (2-8): Anthony Brock, 16 pts.

St. Thomas 66, Berlin 40

St. Thomas (5-1): Reece Rogers, 18 pts; Vinny Simonelli, 12 pts.

Other Saturday scores:

Londonderry 50, Bedford 48

Keene 46, Merrimack 38

Exeter 41, Timberlane 36

Pembroke 78, Plymouth 44

Skiing

10-team meet

Thursday, at Pats Peak

Girls: Bedford 381, Keene 361, Pinkerton 346.

Pinkerton top four: Ava Sezgin, 6th overall; Hannah Flagg, 10th overall; Teagan Stinson, 12th overall; Emily Olsen, 40th overall.

Boys: Bedford 389, Keene 365, Nashua South 351, Pinkerton 349.

Pinkerton top four: Chris Bennett, first overall; Jameson Colby, 20th overall; Anthony Terrile, 24th overall; Zach Hall, 27th overall.

Wrestling

Memorial 48, John Stark 6; Memorial 54, Portsmouth 6.

Top Memorial wrestlers: George Chandler, Matt Wilson, Jaden Kuilan, Patrick Vacho