Hujsak

Nashua South’s Rhett Medling goes to the hoop over Goffstown’s Cam Hujsak at Goffstown High School on Wednesday.

Jackson Marshall scored 15 points and grabbed seven rebounds to lead Pinkerton Academy past Spaulding 75-37 in Division I boys basketball on Wednesday night.

Aidan Kane added 14 points for the division-leading Astros (6-0, 9-0 overall), and Anthony Chinn (13 points) and Ethan Johnston (10 points) also contributed.

Bedford 61, Memorial 40

Bedford: Luke Soden, 20 pts; Andrew Zimmerman, 10 pts, 8 rebs, 4 steals.

Trinity 60, Concord 40

Trinity (7-0): Andrew Politi, 25 pts; Max Shosa, 16 pts; Connor Herman, all-around contributions.

Goffstown 66, Nashua South 54

Goffstown (6-2): Rob Baguidy, 20 pts; Aiden O’Connell, 21 pts; Peyton Strickland, 18 pts, 11 rebs.

South (4-4): Alex Hulfachor, 12 pts

Girls basketball

Hopkinton 45, Mascoma 34

Hopkinton (4-1): Elise Miner, 10 pts, defense; Maddie Carmichael, 10 pts, rebounding; Sierra Stone, 8 pts, defense.

Mascoma: Maddie Lacasse, 15 pts; Gina Pierce, 6 pts, rebounding.

Bedford 54, Memorial 36

Bedford: Lana McCarthy, 22 pts; Kate Allard, 16 pts.

Memorial: Paige Thibault, 11 pts; Torle Adumene, Elizabeth Barrientos, 7 pts each.

Campbell 37, Raymond 13

Campbell: Evelyn Page, 8 pts; Alyvia Ashe, 7 pts.

Salem 48, Exeter 29

Salem (5-2): Ayla Regan, 15 pts.

Exeter: Rachel Ludwig, 9 pts, 8 rebs, 3 steals; Ari Pompeo, 9 pts, 12 rebs.

Boys hockey

Windham 4, Bishop Brady 3

Windham: Casey Kramer, Aiden Quaglietta, Stephen Salvador, Seamus Ross, 1 goal each; Vito Mancini, 27 saves.

Brady: William Brochu, Benjamin Modarski, Ethan Christerson, 1 goal each; Owen Currier, 49 saves.

Wrestling

Salem 63, Nashua North 18 (Contested matches)

113: Brody McDonald, S, over Matt Oliver, 11-4. 120: Ryan O`Rourke, S, over Jesse Rutstein, fall, 1:18. 152: Finn Mullaly, N, over San Le, fall, 3:32. 160: Brayden Fleming, S, over Steven Rosario, fall, 3:50. 170: Matt Breton, S, over Kole Ducharme, fall, 3:57. 182: Michael Williams, S, over Bryson Borromeo, fall, 3:35) 195: David Jacques, S, over Connor Smith, fall 0:56. 220: Toby Brown, N, over Tyler Pavidis, fall, 0:36. 285: Tyler Madeira, N, over Benjamin Begin, fall, 5:54.

SKIING (NORDIC)

4-KILOMETER FREESTYLE, AT DUBLIN NORDIC CENTER

Girls

Order of finish: Hanover, Kearsarge, ConVal, Keene. Top Keene finishers: Alexix Hills (fifth); Beckley Wooster (18th), Lily Hansen (23rd), Corrine Kinson (26th)

Boys

Order of finish: Kearsarge, Hanover, Keene, ConVal. Top Keene finishers: Jonathan Hills (second), Kari Trotter (10th), Donovan Carlson (15th), John Walton (17th).