Epping wins

Epping’s Hunter Bullock, shown earlier this season, is the Division I Player of the Year.

New Hampshire Basketball Coaches Organization All-State teams

Boys’ basketball Division I

First team: Kevin Henry, senior, Exeter; Alex Tavares, senior, Portsmouth; Jack Schaake, senior, Winnacunnet; Ben Allen, senior, Winnacunnet; Ty Vitko, senior, Dover Second team: Josh Morissette, sophomore, Exeter; Ethan May, senior, Londonderry; Zack Caraballo, senior, Salem; Scott Lampron, senior, Concord; Ryan Weston, senior, Alvirne; Kyle Poulin, senior, Salem Honorable mention: Ryan Grijalva, junior, Exeter; Curtis Harris, sophomore, Nashua North; Alex Opsahl, senior, Keene; Dede Niyang, junior, Manchester Central; Justin O’Neill, junior, Bedford; Keagan Calero, senior, Spaulding; Connor Hujsak, junior, Goffstown; Trevor Deminico, junior, Salem; Jared Dyer, junior, Merrimack; Athiei Bol, senior, Trinity Player of the Year: Arie Breakfield, senior, Spaulding Coach of the Year: Jeff Holmes, Exeter Jack Ford Award: Ryan Weston, senior, Alvirne

Division II

First team: Kyle Landrigan, senior, Oyster River; Mather Kipka, junior, ConVal; Derek Crowley, junior, Pelham; Kyle Dube, junior, Merrimack Valley; Noah Tremblay, senior, Kearsarge Second team: Joe Morrell, junior, Oyster River; Charlie Adams, junior, Hanover; Matt McCool, sophomore, Souhegan; Sean Menard, senior, Pembroke; Christian Barr, junior, John Stark; Max Richard, senior, ConVal Honorable mention: Grant Snyder, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Luke McCusker, senior, Coe-Brown; Wil Spencer, junior, Bishop Brady; Max Lewis, senior, Oyster River; Kyle Hernon, senior, Kearsarge; Shea Shackford, senior, Pembroke; Tommy Fraser, junior, Bishop Brady; Ben Henry, senior, ConVal; Max Fortin, senior, Milford; Wade Rainey, junior, Lebanon Player of the Year: Noah Cummings, senior, Pembroke Coach of the Year: Leo Gershgorin, ConVal Jack Ford Award: Noah Cummings, senior, Pembroke

Division III

First team: Seth Balderamma, senior, Berlin; Eli Swanson, senior, Inter-Lakes; Andrew Cavanaugh, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Sam Staffeneker, junior, Mascenic; Peyton Springfield, junior, Conant Second team: Jonah Crema, senior, Campbell; Shawn DeKorne, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kyle Mann, senior, Winnisquam; Zeke Pribbernow, senior, White Mountains; Jake Drew, senior, Conant; Griffin Embree, senior, Belmont Honorable mention: Adrian Siravo, junior, Gilford; Caleb Yianakopolos, senior, Hopkinton; Joaquin Heller, senior, Campbell; Carter Vedrani, junior, Campbell; Quinn Grover, sophomore, Monadnock; Dakota Decocq, senior, Mascoma Valley; Kevin Newton-Delgado, junior, Hopkinton; Jack Curtis, junior, White Mountains; Ethan Johnson, junior, Somersworth; Aidan Rupp, senior, Belmont; Owen Marandino, senior, Fall Mountain; Jacob Hamilton, junior, Somersworth; TJ Laramie, senior, Franklin Player of the Year: Evan Gray, senior, Somersworth Coach of the Year: Sean Murphy, St. Thomas Aquinas Jack Ford Award: Evan Gray, senior, Somersworth

Division IV

First team: Danny Kubkowski, junior, Littleton; Simon Cote, senior, Newmarket; Parker Briggs, junior, Littleton; Jared Woodman, senior, Newmarket; Peyton Rivers, junior, Epping Second team: Billy Green, senior, Woodsville; Dylan Bocash, senior, Pittsfield; Gavin Simpson, senior, Groveton; Max Byron, sophomore, Derryfield; Devin Bedell, junior, Pittsfield; Jon Scherer, senior, Colebrook Honorable mention: AJ Chase, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Josh Wheelock, junior, Groveton; Bryson Lund, junior, Portsmouth Christian; Will Chase, junior, Newmarket; Jordan Chappell, junior, Sunapee; Malik McKinnon, junior, Colebrook; Camden Burt, freshman, Lisbon; Marcus Berko, junior, Farmington; Pat Reardon-Estes, junior, Woodsville; Jason Brammer, senior, Littleton Player of the Year: Hunter Bullock, senior, Epping Coach of the Year: Nick Fiset, Epping Jack Ford Award: Simon Cote, senior, Newmarket

Girls’ basketball Division I

First team: Erin Carney, junior, Bishop Guertin; Alli Morgan, junior, Bedford; Lyric Grumblatt, junior, Manchester Memorial; Kelly Walsh, junior, Goffstown; Jordyn Franzen, junior, Salem. Second team: Hannah Muchemore, junior, Bishop Guertin; Ani Hebert, senior, Portsmouth; Abbe Laurence, senior, Portsmouth; Madison Mahoney, senior, Pinkerton; Sarah Dempsey, sophomore, Windham; Katrina Krenzer, senior, Dover. Honorable mention: Kendi Barnard, senior, Bedford; Bri Wilcox, junior, Bishop Guertin; Jennessa Brunette, junior, Manchester Memorial; Courtney Shay, junior, Londonderry; Emily Greenwood, sophomore, Manchester Central; Destiny Jordan, junior, Manchester Central; Theresa Twardosky, sophomore, Merrimack; Livi Brannen, junior, Goffstown; Christine Aboujaoude, senior, Salem; Carly Pierce, senior, Exeter. Player of the Year: Brooke Kane, senior, Pinkerton Coach of the Year: Ricky Olver, Salem Jack Ford Award: Lizzy Stevenson, senior, Bedford

Division II

First team: Isabel Wrobleski, senior, Kennett; Maddie McCorkle, junior, Hanover; Chelsea Woodsum, junior, John Stark; Ami Rivera, sophomore, Bishop Brady; Carly Huckins, senior, Merrimack Valley Second team: Olivia Gagnon, senior, Pelham; Diana Schwarz, senior, Hanover; Christina Balsamo, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Lindsey Carey, senior, ConVal; Maddie Stewart, sophomore, Kennett; Anna Wolke, senior, Lebanon Honorable mention: Kaylee Smith, junior, Bishop Brady; Eliza Brault, senior, Spaulding; Julia Golder, senior, Hanover; Elizabeth Atkinson, senior, Hollis/Brookline; Autumn Nelson, senior, John Stark; Meg Roy, senior, Kearsarge; Liz Cote, junior, Kennett; Sally Rainey, sophomore, Lebanon; Lauren Goyette, senior, Bow; Natalie Simonds, sophomore, Oyster River Player of the Year: Becky Wright, junior, Lebanon Coach of the Year: Larry Meader, Kennett Jack Ford Award: Isabel Wrobleski, senior, Kennett

Division III

First team: Zoe Utton, senior, Fall Mountain; Mariah Chamberlain, senior, Conant; Liz Gonyea, sophomore, Conant; Julianna Estremera, senior, Belmont; Ashlee Dukette, senior, Newfound Second team: Amelia Thomas, senior, Hopkinton; Gwen Simpson, senior, Monadnock; Mackenzie Burke, senior, Prospect Mountain; Julia Gintof, senior, Inter-Lakes; Shelby Cole, junior, Gilford; Avery Stewart, freshman, Fall Mountain Honorable mention: Katie Meserve, junior, Hopkinton; Aviara Challinor, junior, White Mountains; Kaylee Peare, junior, Berlin; Selena Coronis, senior, Newport; Silas Bernier, junior, Conant; Sophie Bardis, sophomore, Fall Mountain; Paulina Huckins, freshman, Newfound; Colby Sanders, senior, Monadnock; Michaela Dowd, junior, Mascoma Valley; Makenzie Treamer, junior, White Mountains; Maurgan McGrath, sophomore, Hopkinton Player of the Year: Caitlyn Boucher, senior, Monadnock Coach of the Year: Curt Dutilley, Monadnock Jack Ford Award: Mackenzie Burke, senior, Prospect Mountain

Division IV

First team: Angelina Nardolillo, sophomore, Hinsdale; Katie Martineau, senior, Farmington; Sage Smith, sophomore, Colebrook; Olivia Sarkis, sophomore, Woodsville; Brooke Routhier, senior, Groveton Second team: Alexis Matte, senior, Mount Royal; Sam Howe, sophomore, Colebrook; Delaney Wilcox, junior, Hinsdale; Jasmine Brown, senior, Littleton; Madisen Dumont, senior, Littleton; Emily Prest, sophomore, Woodville Honorable mention: Shawna Lesmeries, sophomore, Derryfield; Chloe Weeks, sophomore, Farmington; Katelyn Desilets, sophomore, Groveton; Karly Cordwell, junior, Gorham; Shelby Babin, junior, Mascenic; Hope Drake Duval, senior, Profile; Graci Kaiser, sophomore, Lisbon; Madison Trainor, sophomore, Portsmouth Christian; Mackenzie Scherer, junior, Colebrook; Brianna Filion, sophomore, Newmarket Player of the Year: Laney Hadlock, senior, Littleton Coach of the Year: Dale Prior, Littleton Jack Ford Award: Laney Hadlock, senior, Littleton

New Hampshire Basketball

Coaches Organization All-State teams

Boys’ basketball Division I

First team: Kevin Henry, senior, Exeter; Alex Tavares, senior, Portsmouth; Jack Schaake, senior, Winnacunnet; Ben Allen, senior, Winnacunnet; Ty Vitko, senior, Dover

Second team: Josh Morissette, sophomore, Exeter; Ethan May, senior, Londonderry; Zack Caraballo, senior, Salem; Scott Lampron, senior, Concord; Ryan Weston, senior, Alvirne; Kyle Poulin, senior, Salem

Honorable mention: Ryan Grijalva, junior, Exeter; Curtis Harris, sophomore, Nashua North; Alex Opsahl, senior, Keene; Dede Niyang, junior, Manchester Central; Justin O’Neill, junior, Bedford; Keagan Calero, senior, Spaulding; Connor Hujsak, junior, Goffstown; Trevor Deminico, junior, Salem; Jared Dyer, junior, Merrimack; Athiei Bol, senior, Trinity

Player of the Year: Arie Breakfield, senior, Spaulding

Coach of the Year: Jeff Holmes, Exeter

Jack Ford Award: Ryan Weston, senior, Alvirne

Division II

First team: Kyle Landrigan, senior, Oyster River; Mather Kipka, junior, ConVal; Derek Crowley, junior, Pelham; Kyle Dube, junior, Merrimack Valley; Noah Tremblay, senior, Kearsarge

Second team: Joe Morrell, junior, Oyster River; Charlie Adams, junior, Hanover; Matt McCool, sophomore, Souhegan; Sean Menard, senior, Pembroke; Christian Barr, junior, John Stark; Max Richard, senior, ConVal

Honorable mention: Grant Snyder, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Luke McCusker, senior, Coe-Brown; Wil Spencer, junior, Bishop Brady; Max Lewis, senior, Oyster River; Kyle Hernon, senior, Kearsarge; Shea Shackford, senior, Pembroke; Tommy Fraser, junior, Bishop Brady; Ben Henry, senior, ConVal; Max Fortin, senior, Milford; Wade Rainey, junior, Lebanon

Player of the Year: Noah Cummings, senior, Pembroke

Coach of the Year: Leo Gershgorin, ConVal

Jack Ford Award: Noah Cummings, senior, Pembroke

Division III

First team: Seth Balderamma, senior, Berlin; Eli Swanson, senior, Inter-Lakes; Andrew Cavanaugh, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Sam Staffeneker, junior, Mascenic; Peyton Springfield, junior, Conant

Second team: Jonah Crema, senior, Campbell; Shawn DeKorne, senior, St. Thomas Aquinas; Kyle Mann, senior, Winnisquam; Zeke Pribbernow, senior, White Mountains; Jake Drew, senior, Conant; Griffin Embree, senior, Belmont

Honorable mention: Adrian Siravo, junior, Gilford; Caleb Yianakopolos, senior, Hopkinton; Joaquin Heller, senior, Campbell; Carter Vedrani, junior, Campbell; Quinn Grover, sophomore, Monadnock; Dakota Decocq, senior, Mascoma Valley; Kevin Newton-Delgado, junior, Hopkinton; Jack Curtis, junior, White Mountains; Ethan Johnson, junior, Somersworth; Aidan Rupp, senior, Belmont; Owen Marandino, senior, Fall Mountain; Jacob Hamilton, junior, Somersworth; TJ Laramie, senior, Franklin

Player of the Year: Evan Gray, senior, Somersworth

Coach of the Year: Sean Murphy, St. Thomas Aquinas

Jack Ford Award: Evan Gray, senior, Somersworth

Division IV

First team: Danny Kubkowski, junior, Littleton; Simon Cote, senior, Newmarket; Parker Briggs, junior, Littleton; Jared Woodman, senior, Newmarket; Peyton Rivers, junior, Epping

Second team: Billy Green, senior, Woodsville; Dylan Bocash, senior, Pittsfield; Gavin Simpson, senior, Groveton; Max Byron, sophomore, Derryfield; Devin Bedell, junior, Pittsfield; Jon Scherer, senior, Colebrook

Honorable mention: AJ Chase, senior, Portsmouth Christian; Josh Wheelock, junior, Groveton; Bryson Lund, junior, Portsmouth Christian; Will Chase, junior, Newmarket; Jordan Chappell, junior, Sunapee; Malik McKinnon, junior, Colebrook; Camden Burt, freshman, Lisbon; Marcus Berko, junior, Farmington; Pat Reardon-Estes, junior, Woodsville; Jason Brammer, senior, Littleton

Player of the Year: Hunter Bullock, senior, Epping

Coach of the Year: Nick Fiset, Epping

Jack Ford Award: Simon Cote, senior, Newmarket

Girls’ basketball Division I

First team: Erin Carney, junior, Bishop Guertin; Alli Morgan, junior, Bedford; Lyric Grumblatt, junior, Manchester Memorial; Kelly Walsh, junior, Goffstown; Jordyn Franzen, junior, Salem.

Second team: Hannah Muchemore, junior, Bishop Guertin; Ani Hebert, senior, Portsmouth; Abbe Laurence, senior, Portsmouth; Madison Mahoney, senior, Pinkerton; Sarah Dempsey, sophomore, Windham; Katrina Krenzer, senior, Dover.

Honorable mention: Kendi Barnard, senior, Bedford; Bri Wilcox, junior, Bishop Guertin; Jennessa Brunette, junior, Manchester Memorial; Courtney Shay, junior, Londonderry; Emily Greenwood, sophomore, Manchester Central; Destiny Jordan, junior, Manchester Central; Theresa Twardosky, sophomore, Merrimack; Livi Brannen, junior, Goffstown; Christine Aboujaoude, senior, Salem; Carly Pierce, senior, Exeter.

Player of the Year: Brooke Kane, senior, Pinkerton

Coach of the Year: Ricky Olver, Salem

Jack Ford Award: Lizzy Stevenson, senior, Bedford

Division II

First team: Isabel Wrobleski, senior, Kennett; Maddie McCorkle, junior, Hanover; Chelsea Woodsum, junior, John Stark; Ami Rivera, sophomore, Bishop Brady; Carly Huckins, senior, Merrimack Valley

Second team: Olivia Gagnon, senior, Pelham; Diana Schwarz, senior, Hanover; Christina Balsamo, junior, Hollis/Brookline; Lindsey Carey, senior, ConVal; Maddie Stewart, sophomore, Kennett; Anna Wolke, senior, Lebanon

Honorable mention: Kaylee Smith, junior, Bishop Brady; Eliza Brault, senior, Spaulding; Julia Golder, senior, Hanover; Elizabeth Atkinson, senior, Hollis/Brookline; Autumn Nelson, senior, John Stark; Meg Roy, senior, Kearsarge; Liz Cote, junior, Kennett; Sally Rainey, sophomore, Lebanon; Lauren Goyette, senior, Bow; Natalie Simonds, sophomore, Oyster River

Player of the Year: Becky Wright, junior, Lebanon

Coach of the Year: Larry Meader, Kennett

Jack Ford Award: Isabel Wrobleski, senior, Kennett

Division III

First team: Zoe Utton, senior, Fall Mountain; Mariah Chamberlain, senior, Conant; Liz Gonyea, sophomore, Conant; Julianna Estremera, senior, Belmont; Ashlee Dukette, senior, Newfound

Second team: Amelia Thomas, senior, Hopkinton; Gwen Simpson, senior, Monadnock; Mackenzie Burke, senior, Prospect Mountain; Julia Gintof, senior, Inter-Lakes; Shelby Cole, junior, Gilford; Avery Stewart, freshman, Fall Mountain

Honorable mention: Katie Meserve, junior, Hopkinton; Aviara Challinor, junior, White Mountains; Kaylee Peare, junior, Berlin; Selena Coronis, senior, Newport; Silas Bernier, junior, Conant; Sophie Bardis, sophomore, Fall Mountain; Paulina Huckins, freshman, Newfound; Colby Sanders, senior, Monadnock; Michaela Dowd, junior, Mascoma Valley; Makenzie Treamer, junior, White Mountains; Maurgan McGrath, sophomore, Hopkinton

Player of the Year: Caitlyn Boucher, senior, Monadnock

Coach of the Year: Curt Dutilley, Monadnock

Jack Ford Award: Mackenzie Burke, senior, Prospect Mountain

Division IV

First team: Angelina Nardolillo, sophomore, Hinsdale; Katie Martineau, senior, Farmington; Sage Smith, sophomore, Colebrook; Olivia Sarkis, sophomore, Woodsville; Brooke Routhier, senior, Groveton

Second team: Alexis Matte, senior, Mount Royal; Sam Howe, sophomore, Colebrook; Delaney Wilcox, junior, Hinsdale; Jasmine Brown, senior, Littleton; Madisen Dumont, senior, Littleton; Emily Prest, sophomore, Woodville

Honorable mention: Shawna Lesmeries, sophomore, Derryfield; Chloe Weeks, sophomore, Farmington; Katelyn Desilets, sophomore, Groveton; Karly Cordwell, junior, Gorham; Shelby Babin, junior, Mascenic; Hope Drake Duval, senior, Profile; Graci Kaiser, sophomore, Lisbon; Madison Trainor, sophomore, Portsmouth Christian; Mackenzie Scherer, junior, Colebrook; Brianna Filion, sophomore, Newmarket

Player of the Year: Laney Hadlock, senior, Littleton

Coach of the Year: Dale Prior, Littleton

Jack Ford Award: Laney Hadlock, senior, Littleton